THE COMPANY
DATA PRIVACY

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (PDPA)
The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (‘PDPA’) is an Act that regulates the processing of personal data in regards to commercial transactions. It was gazetted in June 2010. On November 15, 2013, the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) came into force in Malaysia with the objective of protecting the personal data of individuals with respect to commercial transactions. This Act applies to any person who collects and processes personal data in regards to commercial transactions.

In compliance with the Act, Propay Partners is required to manage the personal data and other information from clients. This Act affects the personal data life cycle management process from the point personal data is collected, used, stored and destroyed. A company's way of doing business will definitely be affected as business processes are required to be refined to comply with the PDPA requirements. Most importantly, a central repository may be required for consent management.

We are committed to ensuring the confidentiality, protection, security and accuracy of Personal Data made available to us. Propay Partners complies with the business processes and information systems that comply with the Data Protection Act. With us your data will always be safe.
GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)

General Data Protection Regulation 2018 (GDPR) is designed to unify data privacy requirements across the European Union (EU). The GDPR imposes new rules on the collection and processing of data linked to EU residents. Protecting your data and helping you with the compliance challenges set out by the new data protection regulation are our top priorities.

Propay Partners is in accordance with GDPR requirements and committed to this protection and we strongly believe that personal data must be protected against "unauthorised or unlawful processing," as well as accidental loss, destruction or damage. We has adopted appropriate information security measures to ensure information isn't accessed by hackers or accidentally leaked as part of a data breach. We pay significant attention to compliance and regulations, including client and employee data protection.

© Copyright Propay Partners (538768-K). All rights reserved.   Digital Alchemy by XIMNET
Ooops!
Generic Popup